2018 WORLD CUP|GROUP LEVEL MATCHES DATE,TIME,VENUES

By  |  0 Comments

Your ads will be inserted here by

Easy Plugin for AdSense.

Please go to the plugin admin page to
Paste your ad code OR
Suppress this ad slot.

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

2018 WORLD CUP|GROUP LEVEL MATCHES DATE,TIME,VENUES

 

2018 WORLD CUP|GROUP LEVEL MATCHES DATE,TIME,VENUES

The draw for the 2018 FIFA World Cup in Russia has just been concluded
at the Kremlin.
All 32 teams who qualified for the finals now know their opponents at
the tournament.The tournament is scheduled to hold between June 14 and
July 15.

2018 WORLD CUP|GROUP LEVEL MATCHES DATE,TIME,VENUES

2018 WORLD CUP|GROUP LEVEL MATCHES DATE,TIME,VENUES

2018 WORLD CUP|GROUP LEVEL MATCHES DATE,TIME,VENUES

also read: click here to see cheat on how to win virtual games

 

Here’s the full list of fixtures, venues, and dates. (Time is GMT);

Group A

June 14

Russia v Saudi Arabia, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1500)

June 15

Egypt v Uruguay, Ekaterinburg (1200)

June 19

Russia v Egypt, St Petersburg (1800)

June 20

Uruguay v Saudi Arabia, Rostov,on,Don (1500)

June 25

Uruguay v Russia, Samara (1400)

Saudi Arabia v Egypt, Volgograd (1400)

Group B

June 15

Morocco v Iran, St Petersburg (1500)

Portugal v Spain, Sochi (1800)

June 20

Portugal v Morocco, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1200)

Iran v Spain, Kazan (1800)

June 25

Iran v Portugal, Saransk (1800)

Spain v Morocco, Kaliningrad (1800)

Group C

June 16

France v Australia, Kazan (1000)

Peru v Denmark, Saransk (1600)

June 21

France v Peru, Ekaterinburg (1200)

Denmark v Australia, Samara (1500)

June 26

Denmark v France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1400)

Australia v Peru, Sochi (1400)

Group D

June 16

Argentina v Iceland, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1300)

Croatia v Nigeria, Kaliningrad (1900)

June 21

Argentina v Croatia, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)

June 22

Nigeria v Iceland, Volgograd (1500)

June 26

Nigeria v Argentina, St Petersburg (1800)

Iceland v Croatia, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

Group E

June 17

Costa Rica v Serbia, Samara (1200)

Brazil v Switzerland, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

June 22

Brazil v Costa Rica, St Petersburg (1200)

Serbia v Switzerland, Kaliningrad (1800)

June 27

Serbia v Brazil, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1800)

Switzerland v Costa Rica, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)

Group F

June 17

Germany v Mexico, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1500)

June 18

Sweden v South Korea, Nizhny Novgorod (1200)

June 23

Germany v Sweden, Sochi (1500)

South Korea v Mexico, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

Your ads will be inserted here by

Easy Plugin for AdSense.

Please go to the plugin admin page to
Paste your ad code OR
Suppress this ad slot.

June 27

South Korea v Germany, Kazan (1400)

Mexico v Sweden, Ekaterinburg (1400)

Group G

June 18

Belgium v Panama, Sochi (1500)

Tunisia v England, Volgograd (1800)

June 23

Belgium v Tunisia, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1200)

June 24

England v Panama, Nizhny Novgorod (1200)

June 28

England v Belgium, Kaliningrad (1800)

Panama v Tunisia, Saransk (1800)

Group H

June 19

Poland v Senegal, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1200)

Colombia v Japan, Saransk (1500)

June 24

Japan v Senegal, Ekaterinburg (1500)

Poland v Colombia, Kazan (1800)

June 28

Japan v Poland, Volgograd (1400)

Senegal v Colombia, Samara (1400)

Round of 16

June 30

M50

Winner Group C v Runner,up Group D, Kazan (1400)

M49

Winner Group A v Runner,up Group B, Sochi (1800)

July 1

M51

Winner Group B v Runner,up Group A, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1400)

M52

Winner Group D v Runner,up Group C, Nizhny Novgorod (1800)

July 2

M53

Winner Group E v Runner,up Group F, Samara (1400)

M54

Winner Group G v Runner,up Group H, Rostov,on,Don (1800)

July 3

M55

Winner Group F v Runner,up Group E, St Petersburg (1400)

M56

Winner Group H v Runner,up Group G, Spartak Stadium, Moscow (1800)

Quarter-finals

July 6

M57

Winner M49 v Winner M50, Nizhny Novgorod (1400)

M58

Winner M53 v Winner M54, Kazan (1800)

July 7

M60

Winner M55 v Winner M56, Samara (1400)

M 59

Winner M51 v Winner M52, Sochi (1800)

Semi-finals

July 10

M61

Winner M57 v Winner M58, St Petersburg (1800)

July 11

M62

Winner M59 v Winner M60, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow (1800)

Third place playoff

July 14

M63

Loser M61 v Loser M62, St Petersburg (1400)

Final

15 July 2018 (1500)

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Your ads will be inserted here by

Easy Plugin for AdSense.

Please go to the plugin admin page to
Paste your ad code OR
Suppress this ad slot.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: